10367 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10367 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
49/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
4371
Owner
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Total Market Value
$314,100
Appraisal
$314,100
PID
4117
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL B PLAT CAB 1/223
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC
Address10411 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8028
Sale Price$775,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1947/1
Sale Date05/01/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES LLC $775,00011947/10105/01/2025250001947
EMK INVESTMENTS LLC$017865/0 12/21/20127865
JENKINS, MARSHALL E ET UX$017864/0 12/21/20127864
JENKINS, JOHN H ET ALS$017863/0 12/21/20127863
M R J PARTNERSHIP$108,0000513/714 10/26/19930
GIMBEL, FRANK L ET UX$00496/734 04/05/19930
GIMBEL, FRANK L$60,0000495/403 03/12/19930
GIMBEL, FRANK ET AL$000/0 01/14/19930
GIMBEL, STINSON JOSEPH ET UX$00401/54 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,204
Replacement Cost: $258,364
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$188,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1204
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
   2,408 1,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL768.00 UNITS$2,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2025$190,800$123,300$314,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2024$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$183,800$88,300$272,100
2023$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2022$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2021$137,900$83,300$221,200
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2020$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$128,000$71,700$199,700
2019$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2018$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100
2017$103,700$68,400$172,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 1/ A / Location : 10367 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps