10000 PADDOCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10000 PADDOCK LN
Parcel ID
20/ / 36/ N /
Acct#
4372
Owner
MCLEAN, THOMAS WILLIAM ET AL
Assessed Value
$646,700
Appraisal
$821,500
PID
4118
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500$235,200$646,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLEAN, THOMAS WILLIAM ET AL
Address15831 WHITEBARK DR
JACKSONVILLE, FL 32218-0313
Sale Price$625,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5748/0
Sale Date09/03/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCLEAN, THOMAS WILLIAM ET AL$625,00015748/0 09/03/2008080005748
KING, WILLIAM C ET UX$595,00017360/0 07/15/2004040007360
CLEMENT, LAUREL ANNE$379,90011684/0 03/01/2002020001684
DICKERSON, ROBERT$63,0000671/148 07/11/19960
GIZA, DAVID ALLEN ET UX$30,00000318/471 08/17/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,389
Replacement Cost: $444,860
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,067 2,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 308 308
OVROverhang 14 14
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 840 0
OPROpen Porch 427 0
   3,796 2,389

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20
Frontage
Depth
Land$410,000
Clean & Green Value$235,200
Clean & Green Acres19.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
STBSTABLE DFR4FRAME & METAL2160.00 UNITS$17,3001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN1.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900
2023$399,400$321,500$720,900
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300
2023$394,800$316,800$711,600
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700
2020$258,100$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300
2019$244,600$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100

Assessment
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500$235,200$646,700
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500$235,200$646,700
2025$411,500$410,000$821,500$235,200$646,700
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900$177,300$576,700
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900$177,300$576,700
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900$177,300$576,700
2024$399,400$321,500$720,900$177,300$576,700
2023$399,400$321,500$720,900$177,300$576,700
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300$177,300$572,100
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300$177,300$572,100
2023$394,800$321,500$716,300$177,300$572,100
2023$394,800$316,800$711,600$177,300$572,100
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2022$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2021$297,400$286,800$584,200$145,100$442,500
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700$119,600$386,100
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700$119,600$386,100
2020$266,500$261,200$527,700$119,600$386,100
2020$258,100$261,200$519,300$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300$261,200$519,300
2019$258,100$261,200$519,300$261,200$519,300
2019$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2018$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100
2017$244,600$188,500$433,100$188,500$433,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ / 36/ N / Location : 10000 PADDOCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps