6061 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6061 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 51/ /
Acct#
432
Owner
WEBER, ROBERT G
Total Market Value
$232,900
Appraisal
$232,900
PID
412
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REVA RESIDUE-PLAT CAB 6/235; PF 5/66
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.2928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER, ROBERT G
Address6061 GRIFFINSBURG RD

BOSTON, VA 22713-4515
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 6719/1
Sale Date12/06/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEBER, ROBERT G $036719/10212/06/2022220006719
WEBER, ROBERT G $012577/10203/19/2021210002577
WEBER, JILL E ADM$010133/10308/11/2020200000133
WEBER, JOAN$120,0001697/223 09/17/19990
MOYER, BEVERLY O ET AL$01687/767 06/23/19990
HARRIS, ASA J AND$010/0 09/05/19950
BALDWIN, JOSEPH$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,534
Replacement Cost: $225,476
Building Percent Good: 36
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$81,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 815 815
FUSFinished Upper Story 719 719
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 153 0
OPROpen Porch 196 0
   1,883 1,534

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$146,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK144.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNODOLD1280.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD288.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$3001
PORPORCHATATTACHED32.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD72.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE216.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2020$62,100$159,200$221,300
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2025$86,400$146,500$232,900
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2024$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2023$93,600$111,500$205,100
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2022$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2021$66,000$170,800$236,800
2020$62,100$159,200$221,300
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2020$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,800$159,200$223,000
2019$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2018$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900
2017$63,000$155,900$218,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 51/ / Location : 6061 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps