14496 STORYBOOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14496 STORYBOOK LN
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4379
Owner
CALLAHAN, JOSEPH BRENT
Total Market Value
$442,500
Appraisal
$442,500
PID
4123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCALLAHAN, JOSEPH BRENT
Address14496 STORYBOOK LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1754
Sale Price$320,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4843/1
Sale Date09/06/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CALLAHAN, JOSEPH BRENT $320,00014843/10109/06/2017170004843
MOYER, ANDREW JAMES ET UX$305,00014611/0 07/09/20134611
MURPHY, ROBERT J ET UX$118,8000385/18 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $350,630
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1300
Fin Basement Area1300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 188 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,076 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$200,400$87,300$287,700
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2025$303,500$139,000$442,500
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2024$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$289,700$124,000$413,700
2023$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2022$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2021$224,000$99,000$323,000
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2020$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$219,200$85,700$304,900
2019$200,400$87,300$287,700
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2018$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100
2017$174,100$84,000$258,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 14496 STORYBOOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps