3388 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3388 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 2/ /
Acct#
4380
Owner
SORENSON, RICHARD
Total Market Value
$484,700
Appraisal
$484,700
PID
4124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 2 PLAT DB 393/268
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.48
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSORENSON, RICHARD
Address3388 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1732
Sale Price$375,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2227/1
Sale Date04/27/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SORENSON, RICHARD $375,00012227/10104/27/2018180002227
MORRELL, LEE ET UX$159,5000393/266 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,449
Replacement Cost: $362,845
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$312,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1352
Fin Basement Area1092
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
OVROverhang 97 97
BSMBasement 1,352 0
DCKDeck 288 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   3,377 1,449

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.48
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL1000.00 UNITS$11,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$106,400$342,800
2018$215,900$103,100$319,000
2018$215,900$103,100$319,000
2018$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2025$326,600$158,100$484,700
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2024$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$311,900$143,100$455,000
2023$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2022$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2021$251,300$118,100$369,400
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2020$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$104,800$341,200
2019$236,400$106,400$342,800
2018$215,900$103,100$319,000
2018$215,900$103,100$319,000
2018$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500
2017$217,400$103,100$320,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 2/ / Location : 3388 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps