14175 CATALPA DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14175 CATALPA DR
Parcel ID
31/ B 1/ P/ /
Acct#
4381
Owner
SMITH, M KYLE
Total Market Value
$332,300
Appraisal
$332,300
PID
4125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA ESTATES LOT P NEAR CATALPA
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, M KYLE
Address14175 CATALPA DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5277/0
Sale Date06/15/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, M KYLE$015277/0 06/15/20075277
SMITH, MARK KYLE$01619/75 09/08/19970
SMITH, MARK KYLE ET UX$00502/494 06/15/19930
FARNAM, ANNE M AND MARK KYLE SMITH$69,0000350/310 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $281,595
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area960
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 180 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   2,756 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2020$143,900$61,700$205,600
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2025$214,000$118,300$332,300
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2024$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2023$201,300$88,300$289,600
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2022$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2021$158,500$73,300$231,800
2020$143,900$61,700$205,600
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2020$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$136,800$61,700$198,500
2019$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2018$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900
2017$114,500$58,400$172,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ B 1/ P/ / Location : 14175 CATALPA DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps