3440 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3440 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
6/ A 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
4383
Owner
MCCRAY, KEVIN
Total Market Value
$453,300
Appraisal
$453,300
PID
4127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 3A PLAT CAB 6/19
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRAY, KEVIN
Address3440 HOLLY SPRINGS RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1791
Sale Price$288,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3668/1
Sale Date06/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCCRAY, KEVIN $288,00013668/10106/30/2016160003668
CANCELOSE, KATHLEEN D$0181/0 01/04/200781
CANCELOSE, ROBERT J ET UX$154,2201673/286 02/12/19990
ANDERSON, DARIEN K ET UX$33,0001650/212 07/09/19980
GLASCOCK, JOHN H L JR$6,6700278/96 01/01/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost: $363,028
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1241
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,755 1,755
BSMBasement 1,241 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 87 0
   3,659 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2025$323,100$130,200$453,300
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2024$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$313,000$115,200$428,200
2023$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2022$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2021$234,500$90,200$324,700
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2020$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$232,200$76,900$309,100
2019$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2018$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300
2017$205,100$75,200$280,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ A 1/ 3/ / Location : 3440 HOLLY SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps