19627 CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19627 CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 20/ /
Acct#
4384
Owner
FYNE-WIRE SPECIALTIES INC
Total Market Value
$161,500
Appraisal
$161,500
PID
4128
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFYNE-WIRE SPECIALTIES INC
AddressPO BOX 151
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-0151
Sale Price$79,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 712/223
Sale Date03/09/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FYNE-WIRE SPECIALTIES INC$79,0002712/223 03/09/20000
GLASCOCK, MARION D$02552/486 08/26/19970
GLASCOCK, MARION O ET AL$01552/486 04/24/19950
GLASCOCK, MARION O ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $246,983
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$86,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
FUSFinished Upper Story 848 848
OPROpen Porch 168 0
   1,992 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$1,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2025$87,800$73,700$161,500
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2024$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$86,500$63,900$150,400
2023$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2022$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2021$62,900$54,100$117,000
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2020$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$56,800$43,300$100,100
2019$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2018$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700
2017$53,400$43,300$96,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 20/ / Location : 19627 CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps