13162 SCOTTS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13162 SCOTTS MILL RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 6/ I /
Acct#
4385
Owner
KC RENOVATIONS LLC
Total Market Value
$349,000
Appraisal
$349,000
PID
4129
Building Count
1
Legal Description
W P HUNT SUB DIV LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKC RENOVATIONS LLC
Address10472 GEORGETOWN DR
SPOTSYLVANIA , VA 22553-1748
Sale Price$188,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6058/1
Sale Date12/12/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KC RENOVATIONS LLC $188,00016058/10112/12/2025250006058
MCNUTT, RODNEY L ET UX$111,0001650/488 07/14/19980
GLASCOCK, WILBUR LEE ET UX$4,5000486/716 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,584
Replacement Cost: $295,800
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area504
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 504 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,056 0
DCKDeck 504 0
   3,648 1,584

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2025$233,700$115,300$349,000
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2024$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$228,100$85,300$313,400
2023$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2022$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2021$166,700$70,300$237,000
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2020$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$156,000$58,700$214,700
2019$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2018$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000
2017$129,600$55,400$185,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 6/ I / Location : 13162 SCOTTS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps