16133 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16133 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
39/ F 2/ 68/ /
Acct#
433
Owner
BALDWIN, LARRY W ET UX
Total Market Value
$290,100
Appraisal
$290,100
PID
413
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GIBSONS MILL RD LOT 68
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.88
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDWIN, LARRY W ET UX
Address16133 GIBSON MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7320
Sale Price$3,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 267/137
Sale Date01/01/1977
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALDWIN, LARRY W ET UX$3,5000267/137 01/01/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,020
Replacement Cost: $216,516
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,020 1,020
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   1,588 1,020

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.88
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2025$172,600$117,500$290,100
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2024$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$168,900$82,500$251,400
2023$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2022$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2021$122,900$77,500$200,400
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2020$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$110,200$65,900$176,100
2019$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2018$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100
2017$87,500$62,600$150,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ F 2/ 68/ / Location : 16133 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps