13338 GRAY ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13338 GRAY ST
Parcel ID
29/ / 93/ /
Acct#
4391
Owner
SWEENEY, SHAWN ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,800
Appraisal
$526,800
PID
4135
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN 37-38
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSWEENEY, SHAWN ET AL
Address13338 GRAY ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5781
Sale Price$393,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3705/1
Sale Date06/19/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SWEENEY, SHAWN ET AL $393,50013705/10106/19/2020200003705
BROWN, WILLIAM J JR TR ET AL$012736/0 04/23/2013130002736
BROWN, WILLIAM J JR ET UX$0115577/0 12/12/2005050015577
REAVES, LORRAINE GLASCOE ET ALS$0112787/0 11/06/2003030012787
GLASCOE, HENRY L & DOEEIE MAE LER$00570/178 12/27/19950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost: $526,613
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2580
Fin Basement Area2300
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,580 2,580
BSMBasement 2,580 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   6,234 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.94
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2020$341,600$57,800$399,400
2020$341,600$57,800$399,400
2020$293,100$57,800$350,900
2020$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2025$412,300$114,500$526,800
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2024$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$404,000$84,600$488,600
2023$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2022$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2021$319,500$69,700$389,200
2020$341,600$57,800$399,400
2020$341,600$57,800$399,400
2020$293,100$57,800$350,900
2020$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$293,100$57,800$350,900
2019$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2018$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300
2017$265,800$54,500$320,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 93/ / Location : 13338 GRAY ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps