16124 BRANDY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16124 BRANDY RD
Parcel ID
42/ A 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
4393
Owner
PANJSHIRI, AHMAD Z
Total Market Value
$288,300
Appraisal
$288,300
PID
4137
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIR GROUNDS NELSON; PF 4/1130
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
HI
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPANJSHIRI, AHMAD Z
Address24977 GREENGAGE PL
ALDIE, VA 20105-5809
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 3113/1
Sale Date05/04/2022
Validity Code14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PANJSHIRI, AHMAD Z$023113/11405/04/2022220003113
PANJSHIRI, AHMAD Z$173,00114991/ 0110/21/2014140004991
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$014991/0 07/23/20134991
FOUNDATION PROPERTIES LLC$71,50014990/0 07/23/20134990
GLASCOE, JOHN LENWOOD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,516
Replacement Cost: $136,743
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD
Stories1.50
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms6
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths 
Bedrooms2
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 472 472
CRLCrawl Space 948 0
SLBSlab 96 0
   2,560 1,516

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningHI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$8001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2024$78,700$201,700$280,400
2024$78,700$201,700$280,400
2024$69,200$201,700$270,900
2024$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2022$58,800$182,500$241,300
2022$58,800$182,500$241,300
2022$58,800$181,500$240,300
2022$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2025$86,600$201,700$288,300
2024$78,700$201,700$280,400
2024$78,700$201,700$280,400
2024$69,200$201,700$270,900
2024$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2023$69,200$201,700$270,900
2022$58,800$182,500$241,300
2022$58,800$182,500$241,300
2022$58,800$181,500$240,300
2022$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2021$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2020$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2019$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2018$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300
2017$58,800$181,500$240,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 42/ A 1/ 11/ / Location : 16124 BRANDY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps