15105 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15105 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
43/ / 57/ /
Acct#
4394
Owner
BUTLER, DAVID
Total Market Value
$119,800
Appraisal
$119,800
PID
4138
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, DAVID
Address15105 STEVENSBURG RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2421
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6494/0
Sale Date12/11/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, DAVID$35,00016494/0 12/11/20006494
TRAMMEL, DELORIS L$16,0000459/734 08/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,606
Replacement Cost: $143,730
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$43,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASPHALT SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 823 823
FUSFinished Upper Story 783 783
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 169 0
   1,775 1,606

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2025$44,800$75,000$119,800
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2024$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$43,900$65,000$108,900
2023$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2022$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2021$32,300$55,000$87,300
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2020$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$30,500$45,200$75,700
2019$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2018$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900
2017$28,700$45,200$73,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 43/ / 57/ / Location : 15105 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps