8344 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8344 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 1/ 14/ /
Acct#
4395
Owner
GENGLER, JOHN D
Total Market Value
$288,900
Appraisal
$288,900
PID
4139
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENGLER, JOHN D
Address8344 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$97,950
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10813/0
Sale Date12/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENGLER, JOHN D$97,950110813/0 12/23/200210813
MITCHELL, YISUN$79,0000456/106 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,087
Replacement Cost: $243,261
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1087
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,087 1,087
DCKDeck 48 0
PTOPatio 120 0
   1,255 1,087

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2025$193,000$95,900$288,900
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2024$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$190,100$70,900$261,000
2023$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2022$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2021$141,800$70,900$212,700
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2020$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$130,800$59,300$190,100
2019$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2018$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600
2017$105,600$56,000$161,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 1/ 14/ / Location : 8344 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps