1325 LIGHTFOOT AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1325 LIGHTFOOT AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A3 9/ 4/ /
Acct#
4396
Owner
AL QURA OFFICE BUILDING 1 LLC
Total Market Value
$274,200
Appraisal
$274,200
PID
4140
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOCUST DALE SUB LOT 4
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
.11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAL QURA OFFICE BUILDING 1 LLC
Address10009 BENT TREE
MANASSAS, VA 20111-4222
Sale Price$202,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1985/1
Sale Date03/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AL QURA OFFICE BUILDING 1 LLC $202,00011985/10103/18/2022220001985
GLASCOE, DOROTHY L$00569/130 12/11/19950
GLASCOE, MAUDE H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $246,604
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
   1,184 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2022$135,100$51,500$186,600
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2025$199,700$74,500$274,200
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2024$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2023$201,300$56,100$257,400
2022$135,100$51,500$186,600
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2022$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2021$95,300$51,500$146,800
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2020$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$85,300$40,000$125,300
2019$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2018$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100
2017$78,900$25,200$104,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 9/ 4/ / Location : 1325 LIGHTFOOT AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps