12180 JAMESONS MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12180 JAMESONS MILL RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 87/ F /
Acct#
4399
Owner
BANKS, TOM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$317,900
Appraisal
$317,900
PID
4143
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD LOT 7 21280 SQ FT
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, TOM D ET UX
Address12180 JAMESONS MILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 432/709
Sale Date03/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, TOM D ET UX$00432/709 03/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,164
Replacement Cost: $267,682
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area728
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
OVROverhang 72 72
BSMBasement 1,092 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,416 1,164

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$104,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1.00 UNITS$6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2025$213,100$104,800$317,900
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2024$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$214,000$81,100$295,100
2023$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2022$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2021$168,600$71,600$240,200
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2020$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$149,200$58,800$208,000
2019$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2018$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100
2017$138,300$58,800$197,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 87/ F / Location : 12180 JAMESONS MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps