702 N WEST ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
702 N WEST ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ O 7/ /
Acct#
4400
Owner
DWYER, RICHARD H
Total Market Value
$165,600
Appraisal
$165,600
PID
4144
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEST END & WILLIAMS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
0.34
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDWYER, RICHARD H
Address124 JUDD LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4301/0
Sale Date04/15/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DWYER, RICHARD H$014301/0 04/15/20054301
MITCHELL, ROGER W JR$47,50019180/0 08/15/20039180
BROGDEN, ELIZABETH M$28,5000540/57 10/05/19940
GLASKER, CARROLL W ET UX$16,0000263/78 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,979
Replacement Cost: $220,474
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$75,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1105
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,105 1,105
FUSFinished Upper Story 874 874
BSMBasement 1,105 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   3,216 1,979

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0445
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2025$75,100$90,500$165,600
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2024$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$83,100$52,600$135,700
2023$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2022$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2021$61,400$38,400$99,800
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2020$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$58,500$24,600$83,100
2019$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2018$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500
2017$57,900$24,600$82,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ O 7/ / Location : 702 N WEST ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps