9480 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9480 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 29/ /
Acct#
4402
Owner
CRONE, JAMAAL ET AL
Total Market Value
$416,600
Appraisal
$416,600
PID
4145
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN PLAT 260/499
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
6.86
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONE, JAMAAL ET AL
Address9480 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5663
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2865/1
Sale Date03/29/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRONE, JAMAAL ET AL $340,00012865/10103/29/2021210002865
GLASKER, SAMUEL J$01623/27 10/17/19970
GLASKER, SAMUEL J ET UX$45,0000341/784 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $267,119
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1118
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
BSMBasement 1,118 0
DCKDeck 120 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
   2,416 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.86
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2025$256,800$159,800$416,600
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2024$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$261,500$119,000$380,500
2023$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2022$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2021$196,100$114,000$310,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2020$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$119,700$102,400$222,100
2019$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2018$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200
2017$97,100$99,100$196,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 29/ / Location : 9480 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps