22320 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22320 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 28/ /
Acct#
4412
Owner
DRUMHELLER, TILGHMAN NEIL
Assessed Value
$18,400
Appraisal
$265,300
PID
4155
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF ENGLEWOOD LIGNUM; PF 4/848
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
33.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$264,700$265,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$600$264,700$265,300$17,800$18,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDRUMHELLER, TILGHMAN NEIL
Address17587 GREENS CORNER RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4417
Sale Price$135,760
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6898/1
Sale Date10/06/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DRUMHELLER, TILGHMAN NEIL$135,76016898/10110/06/2020200006898
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 1 LLC$4,714,623215996/10110/21/2015150005996
GLATFELTER PULP WOOD CO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$264,700
Clean & Green Value$17,800
Clean & Green Acres33.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR128.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$600$264,700$265,300
2025$600$264,700$265,300
2025$600$264,700$265,300
2024$600$135,800$136,400
2024$600$135,800$136,400
2024$600$135,800$136,400
2024$600$135,800$136,400
2023$600$135,800$136,400
2023$600$135,800$136,400
2023$600$135,800$136,400
2023$600$135,800$136,400
2023$600$135,800$136,400
2022$600$135,800$136,400
2022$600$135,800$136,400
2022$600$135,800$136,400
2022$600$135,800$136,400
2021$0$135,800$135,800
2021$0$135,800$135,800
2021$0$135,800$135,800
2021$0$135,800$135,800
2020$0$74,700$74,700
2020$0$91,500$91,500
2020$0$91,500$91,500
2020$0$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500

Assessment
2025$600$264,700$265,300$17,800$18,400
2025$600$264,700$265,300$17,800$18,400
2025$600$264,700$265,300$17,800$18,400
2024$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2024$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2024$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2024$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2023$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2023$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2023$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2023$600$135,800$136,400$18,100$18,700
2023$600$135,800$136,400$13,200$13,800
2022$600$135,800$136,400$13,200$13,800
2022$600$135,800$136,400$13,200$13,800
2022$600$135,800$136,400$13,200$13,800
2022$600$135,800$136,400$13,200$13,800
2021$0$135,800$135,800$13,200$13,200
2021$0$135,800$135,800$13,200$13,200
2021$0$135,800$135,800$13,200$13,200
2021$0$135,800$135,800$13,200$13,200
2020$0$74,700$74,700$12,700$12,700
2020$0$91,500$91,500$5,700$5,700
2020$0$91,500$91,500$5,700$5,700
2020$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2019$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2018$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500
2017$0$91,500$91,500$91,500$91,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 28/ / Location : 22320 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps