29388 RICHARDS FERRY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29388 RICHARDS FERRY RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 27/ /
Acct#
4424
Owner
JENNINGS, KYLE ET UX
Total Market Value
$591,800
Appraisal
$591,800
PID
4167
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE; RIVER RIDGE SUB - PF 4/126-129 LOT 1A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
16.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENNINGS, KYLE ET UX
Address29388 RICHARDS FERRY RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1937
Sale Price$85,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3951/1
Sale Date07/31/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENNINGS, KYLE ET UX $85,00013951/10107/31/2019190003951
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$0295523/10110/10/2017170005523
PARDEE & CURTIN HOLDING COMPANY LLC$0295522/10110/10/2017170005522
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$0233471/0 07/15/20113471
DAVONA LLC$8,515,206235773/0 10/29/20105773
GLAWSON HOLDINGS LLC$0249300/0 11/19/20079300
GLATFELTER PULP WOOD CO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $377,631
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1212
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,212 1,212
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
BSMBasement 1,212 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,276 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)16.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$220,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2020$245,400$133,000$378,400
2020$245,400$133,000$378,400
2020$24,800$133,000$157,800
2020$24,800$133,000$157,800
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2025$370,900$220,900$591,800
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2024$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2023$355,600$173,500$529,100
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2022$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2021$268,800$142,800$411,600
2020$245,400$133,000$378,400
2020$245,400$133,000$378,400
2020$24,800$133,000$157,800
2020$24,800$133,000$157,800
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2019$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2018$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300
2017$0$93,300$93,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 27/ / Location : 29388 RICHARDS FERRY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps