20482 BALDWIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20482 BALDWIN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 24/ A /
Acct#
437
Owner
MEYERS, CHRISTERFER J ET UX
Total Market Value
$341,300
Appraisal
$341,300
PID
417
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT CAB 2/39
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMEYERS, CHRISTERFER J ET UX
Address20482 BALDWIN RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1901
Sale Price$219,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3496/0
Sale Date05/23/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MEYERS, CHRISTERFER J ET UX$219,00013496/0 05/23/20133496
SCHADLY, W KARL ET AL$00422/18 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $260,577
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1056
Fin Basement Area480
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 268 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,404 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2020$147,500$72,400$219,900
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2025$224,100$117,200$341,300
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2024$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$210,900$92,200$303,100
2023$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2022$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2021$167,700$82,200$249,900
2020$147,500$72,400$219,900
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2020$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$147,700$72,400$220,100
2019$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2018$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700
2017$134,300$72,400$206,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 24/ A / Location : 20482 BALDWIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps