30469 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30469 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
70/ / 6/ /
Acct#
4434
Owner
HOEBEKE, HAYDEN ET AL
Assessed Value
$617,600
Appraisal
$789,100
PID
4177
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOLD MINE PARCEL 1; PF 4/340-341; PF 4/435 PARCEL 2C: SOUTHERN WOODS SUB
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
23.94
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100$102,000$617,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOEBEKE, HAYDEN ET AL
Address30469 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1927
Sale Price$699,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2600/1
Sale Date06/26/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOEBEKE, HAYDEN ET AL $699,00012600/10106/26/2023230002600
DOUTHAT, THOMAS L JR $019205/10610/21/2021210009205
DOUTHAT, THOMAS L JR ET UX$470,15015935/10111/04/2019190005935
TRIGON HOMES LLC$106,00012356/10105/17/2019190002356
PARDEE VIRGINIA TIMBER 2 LLC$0295528/10110/10/2017170005523
PARDEE & CURTIN HOLDING COMPANY LLC$0295522/10110/10/2017170005522
PARDEE & CURTIN REALTY LLC$0233471/0 07/15/20113471
DAVONA LLC$8,515,206235773/0 10/29/20105773
GLAWSON HOLDINGS LLC$0249300/0 11/19/20079300
GLATFELTER PULP WOOD CO$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2019
Living Area: 2,798
Replacement Cost: $526,166
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$515,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1384
Fin Basement Area1200
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,414 1,414
FFLFirst Floor 1,384 1,384
BSMBasement 1,384 0
DCKDeck 224 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 504 0
PTOPatio 492 0
STPStoop 16 0
   5,946 2,798

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)23.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$273,500
Clean & Green Value$102,000
Clean & Green Acres22.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100
2024$492,500$221,000$713,500
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900
2023$483,900$221,000$704,900
2023$483,900$221,000$704,900
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900
2022$322,000$146,800$468,800
2022$322,000$146,800$468,800
2022$322,000$96,300$418,300
2022$322,000$96,300$418,300
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000
2019$0$137,000$137,000
2019$0$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800
2018$0$95,800$95,800
2018$0$95,800$95,800
2018$0$342,400$342,400
2017$0$342,400$342,400
2017$0$740,300$740,300
2017$0$740,300$740,300

Assessment
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100$102,000$617,600
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100$102,000$617,600
2025$515,600$273,500$789,100$102,000$617,600
2024$492,500$221,000$713,500$77,200$569,700
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900$77,200$561,100
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900$77,200$561,100
2024$483,900$221,000$704,900$77,200$561,100
2023$483,900$221,000$704,900$77,200$561,100
2023$483,900$221,000$704,900$77,200$561,100
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900$77,200$504,100
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900$77,200$504,100
2023$426,900$221,000$647,900$77,200$504,100
2022$322,000$146,800$468,800$63,900$385,900
2022$322,000$146,800$468,800$63,900$385,900
2022$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2022$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2021$322,000$96,300$418,300$63,900$385,900
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000$53,800$349,900
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000$53,800$349,900
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000$53,800$349,900
2020$296,100$103,900$400,000$103,900$400,000
2019$0$137,000$137,000$137,000$137,000
2019$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2019$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2018$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2018$0$95,800$95,800$95,800$95,800
2018$0$342,400$342,400$342,400$342,400
2017$0$342,400$342,400$342,400$342,400
2017$0$740,300$740,300$740,300$740,300
2017$0$740,300$740,300$740,300$740,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 70/ / 6/ / Location : 30469 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps