20380 BALDWIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20380 BALDWIN RD
Parcel ID
54/ / 29/ /
Acct#
439
Owner
DODD, BRIAN H
Assessed Value
$86,900
Appraisal
$303,500
PID
419
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BROWN TOWN NEAR LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
71
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500$82,900$86,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDODD, BRIAN H
Address13611 NUBIAN CT
HERNDON, VA 20171-4101
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4445/0
Sale Date04/24/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DODD, BRIAN H$014445/0 04/24/20064445
DODD, BRIAN H ET UX$350,00006296/0 06/17/20046296
SCHADLY, WOLFGANG KARL II$029/0 01/24/20039
BALDWIN, ANNIE L$01141/243 12/31/20010
BALDWIN, M B ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,054
Replacement Cost: $150,036
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,055 1,055
FUSFinished Upper Story 999 999
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 360 0
   2,414 2,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)71
Frontage
Depth
Land$299,500
Clean & Green Value$82,900
Clean & Green Acres70.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300
2022$3,000$231,300$234,300
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800

Assessment
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500$82,900$86,900
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500$82,900$86,900
2025$4,000$299,500$303,500$82,900$86,900
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2024$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800$84,100$88,100
2023$4,000$233,800$237,800$76,300$80,300
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300$73,800$77,800
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300$73,800$77,800
2022$4,000$231,300$235,300$73,800$77,800
2022$3,000$231,300$234,300$73,800$76,800
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300$73,800$76,800
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300$73,800$76,800
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300$73,800$76,800
2021$3,000$231,300$234,300$73,800$76,800
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800$63,500$66,500
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800$63,500$66,500
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800$63,500$66,500
2020$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2019$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2018$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800
2017$3,000$228,800$231,800$228,800$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 29/ / Location : 20380 BALDWIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps