1304 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1304 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 117/ B /
Acct#
4448
Owner
BANKS, RICHARD
Total Market Value
$213,100
Appraisal
$213,100
PID
4191
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 1304 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBANKS, RICHARD
Address1304 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$76,200
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 721/251
Sale Date06/07/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BANKS, RICHARD$76,2001721/251 06/07/20000
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$00325/379 05/14/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 968
Replacement Cost: $196,867
Building Percent Good: 53
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$104,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area968
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 968 968
BSMBasement 968 0
DCKDeck 96 0
   2,032 968

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL200.00 UNITS$5,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2025$109,800$103,300$213,100
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2024$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$106,600$70,700$177,300
2023$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2022$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2021$78,400$56,700$135,100
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2020$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$72,700$51,700$124,400
2019$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2018$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300
2017$62,000$40,300$102,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 117/ B / Location : 1304 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps