1302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ / 117/ C /
Acct#
4449
Owner
CARTER, GEORGE M ET UX
Total Market Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$307,100
PID
4192
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCARTER, GEORGE M ET UX
Address1302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$85,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 702/189
Sale Date11/05/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CARTER, GEORGE M ET UX$85,7501702/189 11/05/19990
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$41,0000325/379 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $245,840
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
OPROpen Porch 32 0
   1,232 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$103,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2025$204,000$103,100$307,100
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2024$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$195,800$70,500$266,300
2023$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2022$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2021$141,000$56,500$197,500
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2020$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$128,400$51,400$179,800
2019$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2018$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000
2017$108,900$40,100$149,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 117/ C / Location : 1302 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps