346 MONTICELLO AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
346 MONTICELLO AVE
Parcel ID
40/ A 6/ B 18/ /
Acct#
4451
Owner
WORTMAN PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$228,800
Appraisal
$228,800
PID
4194
Building Count
1
Legal Description
C E THOMAS SUB 326 MONTICELLO ST 5585 SQ FT LOT 18A
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWORTMAN PROPERTIES LLC
Address19004 INDUSTRIAL RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4149
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0710/1
Sale Date02/20/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WORTMAN PROPERTIES LLC $010710/10202/20/2025250000710
BREEZEMORE LLC$07968/0 02/02/2007968
WORTMAN, BRIAN M ET AL$285,00037127/0 09/03/20027127
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$12,0000318/654 09/02/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 969
Replacement Cost: $185,831
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 969 969
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   990 969

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0378
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2025$154,200$74,600$228,800
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2024$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$149,000$56,100$205,100
2023$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2022$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2021$110,800$51,500$162,300
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2020$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$98,800$35,400$134,200
2019$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2018$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700
2017$91,200$28,500$119,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 6/ B 18/ / Location : 346 MONTICELLO AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps