399 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
399 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 2 11/ /
Acct#
4454
Owner
LESC LLC
Total Market Value
$413,300
Appraisal
$413,300
PID
4197
Building Count
1
Legal Description
399 & 401 LESCO BLVD LOTS 11 & 12 SECT 2-HIGHLAND PK
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
401 LESCO BLVD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerLESC LLC
Address2704 EMERALD HILL RD
SPERRYVILLE, VA 22740-1715
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8319/0
Sale Date07/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LESC LLC$018319/0 07/29/20038319
WINTER-ROSE, SUZANNE TR ET AL$169,50018465/0 10/11/20028465
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$76,0000321/303 01/01/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 3,502
Replacement Cost: $435,859
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area696
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 3,502 3,502
BSMBasement 696 0
CRLCrawl Space 3,502 0
DCKDeck 147 0
OPROpen Porch 344 0
   8,191 3,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$107,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2023$289,600$73,600$363,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2025$305,400$107,900$413,300
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2024$289,600$73,600$363,200
2023$289,600$73,600$363,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2023$285,600$73,600$359,200
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2022$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2021$242,300$59,000$301,300
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2020$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$236,200$55,700$291,900
2019$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2018$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600
2017$226,400$43,200$269,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 2 11/ / Location : 399 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps