94 GARR AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 GARR AVE
Parcel ID
41/ / 47/ A1 /
Acct#
4456
Owner
BMW MULTI LLC
Total Market Value
$332,400
Appraisal
$332,400
PID
4199
Building Count
2
Legal Description
92 - 98 GARR AVENUE LOTS C & D
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
96 GARR AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
98 GARR AVE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBMW MULTI LLC
Address9319 KIRTLEY TL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8159
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6311/1
Sale Date12/23/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BMW MULTI LLC $016311/10212/23/2025250006311
BREEZEMORE LLC$07968/0 02/02/2007968
WORTMAN, BRIAN M$175,0001685/127 05/28/19990
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$120,0000315/823 05/27/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $256,051
Building Percent Good: 42
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$107,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 1,870 1,870
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,038 1,870
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $244,831
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
APTApartment 1,870 1,870
PTOPatio 168 0
   2,038 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code300R
DescriptionDwelling - Multi Fam  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2025$232,400$100,000$332,400
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2024$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2023$224,600$100,000$324,600
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2022$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2021$204,800$100,000$304,800
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2020$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$200,100$100,000$300,100
2019$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2018$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300
2017$197,300$100,000$297,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 47/ A1 / Location : 94 GARR AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps