20085 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20085 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 17/ /
Acct#
44
Owner
SCOTT, WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$337,000
PID
42
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 17 ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, WILLIAM ET AL
Address20085 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$283,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6296/0
Sale Date05/31/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, WILLIAM ET AL$283,50016296/0 05/31/20056296
ALBON, WILLIAM CHARLES JR ET UX$60,9500292/660 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $289,597
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area739
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
PTBBrick Patio 170 0
SCRScreened Porch 195 0
   2,765 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2020$148,700$57,900$206,600
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2025$221,000$116,000$337,000
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2024$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$210,100$87,100$297,200
2023$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2022$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2021$162,600$77,500$240,100
2020$148,700$57,900$206,600
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2020$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$151,100$57,900$209,000
2019$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2018$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500
2017$126,600$57,900$184,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 17/ / Location : 20085 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps