321 PARK AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
321 PARK AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A1 5/ B 11/ /
Acct#
4458
Owner
WALSH, KENNETH A ET AL
Total Market Value
$278,500
Appraisal
$278,500
PID
4201
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOVING SUB LOT 11 321 PARK AVE
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALSH, KENNETH A ET AL
Address6 HIAWATHA AVE
OCEANPORT, NJ 07757-1606
Sale Price$156,944
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2502/1
Sale Date05/24/2019
Validity Code07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALSH, KENNETH A ET AL $156,94412502/10705/24/2019190002502
LEGERE, ALYSON$210,00018705/0 08/11/20068705
BISHOP, GEORGE D$123,75019438/0 11/12/20029438
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$48,5000317/513 07/28/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $258,148
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area942
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
FUSFinished Upper Story 450 450
BSMBasement 942 0
OPROpen Porch 219 0
   2,553 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$74,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2019$134,000$40,100$174,100
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2025$203,900$74,600$278,500
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2024$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$194,200$56,100$250,300
2023$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2022$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2021$140,100$51,500$191,600
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2020$134,000$40,100$174,100
2019$134,000$40,100$174,100
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$100,800$40,100$140,900
2019$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2018$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300
2017$93,400$35,900$129,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 5/ B 11/ / Location : 321 PARK AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps