210 W EDMONDSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 W EDMONDSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ M 20/ /
Acct#
4459
Owner
COOPER, ALFRED J ET UX
Total Market Value
$230,900
Appraisal
$230,900
PID
4202
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OFF WEST ST LOT 2 210 WEST EDMONDSON STREET
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
Acres
.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOOPER, ALFRED J ET UX
AddressP.O. BOX 152
BARBOURSVILLE, VA 22923-0152
Sale Price$121,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8806/0
Sale Date10/23/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COOPER, ALFRED J ET UX$121,50018806/0 10/23/20028806
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$38,0000327/654 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $241,195
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$144,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1144
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   2,556 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$94,900$44,700$139,600
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2025$145,200$85,700$230,900
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2024$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$152,300$67,200$219,500
2023$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2022$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2021$117,100$65,400$182,500
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2020$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$102,100$44,700$146,800
2019$94,900$44,700$139,600
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2018$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500
2017$97,800$44,700$142,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ M 20/ / Location : 210 W EDMONDSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps