885 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
885 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 11/ /
Acct#
4465
Owner
SZLOSEK, LAURA A
Total Market Value
$256,600
Appraisal
$256,600
PID
4208
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS SUB 885 HILLTOP DRIVE FAIRVIEW LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSZLOSEK, LAURA A
Address885 HILLTOP DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2207
Sale Price$130,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1319/0
Sale Date03/09/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SZLOSEK, LAURA A$130,00011319/0 03/09/20121319
FOUNDATION RESIDENTIAL LLC$65,90016238/0 12/14/20116238
GARCIA, JUAN R ET AL$221,00018679/0 08/10/20068679
PRUDENTIAL RELOCATION INC$221,00018678/0 08/10/20068678
BLOEDEL, JOEY L$127,000110817/0 12/26/200210817
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$46,0000313/225 12/20/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost: $199,504
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 989 989
DCKDeck 100 0
   1,089 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2025$172,100$84,500$256,600
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2024$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$166,200$64,000$230,200
2023$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2022$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2021$123,900$64,000$187,900
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2020$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$110,300$38,200$148,500
2019$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2018$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400
2017$91,900$33,500$125,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 11/ / Location : 885 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps