881 HILLTOP DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
881 HILLTOP DR
Parcel ID
41/ B 7/ 14/ /
Acct#
4466
Owner
WEST, EDWARD DENT JR
Total Market Value
$353,700
Appraisal
$353,700
PID
4209
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CARTERS SUB FAIRVIEW LOT 14
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST, EDWARD DENT JR
Address3665 RIVER BLUFF DR

TUSCALOOSA, AL 35406-4419
Sale Price$261,000
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 7441/1
Sale Date10/26/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST, EDWARD DENT JR $261,00027441/10110/26/2020200007441
DECASTRO, DIEGO A ET UX$022320/0 03/15/20072320
DECASTRO, DIEGO A ET AL$135,00026066/0 09/21/20016066
GLEBE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$46,0000313/225 12/20/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,090
Replacement Cost: $370,560
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area410
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,090 2,090
BSMBasement 410 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,680 0
DCKDeck 232 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 396 0
   5,324 2,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0046
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 10.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2020$208,500$38,600$247,100
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$147,200$33,800$181,000
2018$147,200$33,800$181,000
2018$132,400$33,800$166,200
2018$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2025$268,800$84,900$353,700
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2024$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$255,300$64,300$319,600
2023$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2022$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2021$191,300$64,300$255,600
2020$208,500$38,600$247,100
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2020$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$157,800$38,600$196,400
2019$147,200$33,800$181,000
2018$147,200$33,800$181,000
2018$132,400$33,800$166,200
2018$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200
2017$132,400$33,800$166,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 7/ 14/ / Location : 881 HILLTOP DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps