131 GUM ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
131 GUM ST
Parcel ID
50/ A 2/ 17/ /
Acct#
442
Owner
CURTIS, AMY L
Total Market Value
$322,000
Appraisal
$322,000
PID
421
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SAUNDERS SUB LOT 17A-10011 SQ FT PLAT CAB 5/261
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURTIS, AMY L
Address131 GUM ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4033
Sale Price$139,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6691/0
Sale Date10/15/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURTIS, AMY L$139,50016691/0 10/15/20016691
SNYDER, MICHAEL DAVID ET UX$111,5001621/196 09/30/19970
COLEMAN & ASSOCIATES INC$35,0002600/230 01/24/19970
BALDWIN, THOMAS E ET UX$02566/485 11/07/19950
WHITEHEAD, GREG A ET UX$23,0000500/480 05/25/19930
BALDWIN, THOMAS E ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,111
Replacement Cost: $249,356
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,111 1,111
DCKDeck 446 0
GARGarage 264 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
   1,836 1,111

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0312
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2020$152,200$50,600$202,800
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2025$225,800$96,200$322,000
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2024$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$219,200$77,500$296,700
2023$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2022$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2021$162,100$66,200$228,300
2020$152,200$50,600$202,800
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2020$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$153,000$50,600$203,600
2019$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2018$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500
2017$131,900$50,600$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ A 2/ 17/ / Location : 131 GUM ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps