111 W CHANDLER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
111 W CHANDLER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ Q 5/ /
Acct#
4474
Owner
WILLIAMS, NANCIE M
Total Market Value
$391,100
Appraisal
$391,100
PID
4217
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CHANDLER ST 111 W CHANDLER STREET
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R3
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS, NANCIE M
Address111 W CHANDLER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3232
Sale Price$258,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6560/0
Sale Date09/27/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WILLIAMS, NANCIE M$258,00016560/0 09/27/20136560
RESIDENTIAL YATES LLC$01113660/0 12/29/200613660
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LIMITED PTR$55,5000322/85 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $372,376
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$301,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,859 1,859
GARGarage 200 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
   2,191 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR3
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$89,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2025$301,600$89,500$391,100
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2024$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$303,500$71,000$374,500
2023$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2022$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2021$220,700$70,100$290,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2020$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$212,400$56,400$268,800
2019$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2018$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900
2017$208,500$56,400$264,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ Q 5/ / Location : 111 W CHANDLER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps