1130 JACKSON ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1130 JACKSON ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 14/ 31/ /
Acct#
4475
Owner
AUSTIN, JOHN A ET UX
Total Market Value
$257,300
Appraisal
$257,300
PID
4218
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 31 & 20 FT OF 32 1130 JACKSON -GRANDVIEW SUBD
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUSTIN, JOHN A ET UX
Address1130 JACKSON ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$149,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5682/0
Sale Date08/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AUSTIN, JOHN A ET UX$149,00015682/0 08/29/20085682
LUNDE PROPERTIES LLC$01710799/0 08/31/200510799
LUNDE, BRIAN A ET UX$159,900110701/0 10/04/200410701
HYLTON, JENNIFER D$119,90019748/0 08/28/20039748
YATES, GREGORY M$1,953,920186213/0 07/31/20026213
GLEBE LTD PARTNERSHIP$44,0000323/341 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,332
Replacement Cost: $244,326
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
FUSFinished Upper Story 416 416
PTOPatio 126 0
STPStoop 20 0
   1,478 1,332

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0139
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$51,800$210,200
2022$158,400$51,800$210,200
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2020$110,100$42,900$153,000
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2025$163,700$93,600$257,300
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2024$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$61,100$219,500
2023$158,400$51,800$210,200
2022$158,400$51,800$210,200
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2022$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2021$111,100$51,800$162,900
2020$110,100$42,900$153,000
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2020$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$112,700$42,900$155,600
2019$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2018$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700
2017$103,800$42,900$146,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 14/ 31/ / Location : 1130 JACKSON ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps