425 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
425 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ C 4/ I 4/ /
Acct#
4484
Owner
BROWN, AARON WILLIAM ET UX
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
4227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FARMINGTON HEIGHTS - 3965 LOT 4A BLOCK I SECTION K
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, AARON WILLIAM ET UX
Address425 WILLOW LAWN DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4064
Sale Price$240,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2513/1
Sale Date04/08/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, AARON WILLIAM ET UX$240,00012513/10104/08/2022220002513
MCGUIRE, KATHERINE$92,8501579/0 01/21/2003579
COVEY, CHARLES W ET ALS$67,50000444/11 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 988
Replacement Cost: $222,740
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area494
Fin Basement Area494
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 494 494
FUSFinished Upper Story 494 494
BSMBasement 494 0
DCKDeck 160 0
PTOPatio 230 0
   1,872 988

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0437
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2022$176,900$55,800$232,700
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2025$191,600$60,400$252,000
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2024$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2023$183,300$55,800$239,100
2022$176,900$55,800$232,700
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2022$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2021$121,500$45,700$167,200
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2020$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$103,700$23,700$127,400
2019$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2018$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300
2017$95,600$23,700$119,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ C 4/ I 4/ / Location : 425 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps