6547 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6547 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
28/ / 4/ /
Acct#
4485
Owner
GODDARD, FRANCES ET AL
Total Market Value
$419,700
Appraisal
$419,700
PID
4228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FANTS RESIDUE PLAT CAB 7/702; PF 4/510
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
9.5317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGODDARD, FRANCES ET AL
Address6547 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
BOSTON, VA 22713-4170
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 0057/1
Sale Date02/28/2017
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GODDARD, FRANCES ET AL$030057/10302/28/2017170000057
GODDARD, ANTHONY EDWARD ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,846
Replacement Cost: $478,437
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent50
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,228 2,228
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,618 1,618
CRLCrawl Space 2,228 0
OPROpen Porch 180 0
STGStorage 180 0
   6,434 3,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$187,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$1,2001
BRNBARNODOLD4320.00 UNITS$2,2001
GRNGRAINERY00512.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1680.00 UNITS$6,7001
BRNBARNFVFRAME & VINYL400.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2024$243,300$144,700$388,000
2024$243,300$144,700$388,000
2024$238,000$144,700$382,700
2024$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$168,100$114,800$282,900
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2025$232,200$187,500$419,700
2024$243,300$144,700$388,000
2024$243,300$144,700$388,000
2024$238,000$144,700$382,700
2024$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$238,000$144,700$382,700
2023$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2022$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2021$176,400$129,700$306,100
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2020$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$171,900$118,100$290,000
2019$168,100$114,800$282,900
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2018$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300
2017$168,100$147,200$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 4/ / Location : 6547 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps