12264 RANDLE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12264 RANDLE LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 4/ P 141/ /
Acct#
4486
Owner
HINES, REX M ET UX
Total Market Value
$392,500
Appraisal
$392,500
PID
4229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RANDLE RIDGE ESTS WEST LAKES L141 BLP S1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.81
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHINES, REX M ET UX
Address12264 RANDLE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 508/524
Sale Date08/30/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HINES, REX M ET UX$110,0000508/524 08/30/19930
MONTAG, JEFFREY A$79,5000425/213 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $338,895
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1296
Fin Basement Area648
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
BSMBasement 1,296 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 540 0
   3,420 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED60.00 UNITS$2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2025$259,400$133,100$392,500
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2024$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$247,300$90,000$337,300
2023$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2022$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2021$192,000$71,600$263,600
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2020$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$174,800$68,000$242,800
2019$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2018$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700
2017$146,500$52,200$198,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 4/ P 141/ / Location : 12264 RANDLE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps