6448 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6448 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 7/ /
Acct#
444
Owner
BALLATO FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Assessed Value
$267,100
Appraisal
$669,300
PID
423
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH COMBINE PARCEL 7 & 18A DB 467/212-215
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
63.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300$127,500$267,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALLATO FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
Address11972 MONTFORT CIR
GLEN ALLEN, VA 23059-5761
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 597/545
Sale Date12/18/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BALLATO FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01597/545 12/18/19960
BALLATO, MADGE GAINES LER$000467/212 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,046
Replacement Cost: $251,319
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,462 1,462
FUSFinished Upper Story 584 584
OPROpen Porch 292 0
   2,338 2,046

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)63.1
Frontage
Depth
Land$529,700
Clean & Green Value$127,500
Clean & Green Acres62.10

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL400.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDATATTACHED900.00 UNITS$9001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300
2023$99,600$380,500$480,100
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400
2019$88,800$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400

Assessment
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300$127,500$267,100
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300$127,500$267,100
2025$139,600$529,700$669,300$127,500$267,100
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2024$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2023$136,700$442,600$579,300$103,000$239,700
2023$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2022$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2021$99,600$380,500$480,100$94,100$193,700
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400$81,600$176,100
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400$81,600$176,100
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400$81,600$176,100
2020$94,500$368,900$463,400$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400$368,900$463,400
2019$94,500$368,900$463,400$368,900$463,400
2019$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2018$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400
2017$88,800$365,600$454,400$365,600$454,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 7/ / Location : 6448 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps