6236 DUNCAN TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6236 DUNCAN TRL
Parcel ID
37/ / 56/ A /
Acct#
4494
Owner
FOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$422,700
Appraisal
$422,700
PID
4237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GODSEYS MT PF 2/1010
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$159,500$422,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$159,500$422,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET UX
Address6236 DUNCAN TRL
REVA, VA 22735-2014
Sale Price$460,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2769/1
Sale Date06/16/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOLGAR, MICHAEL ANGEL ET UX $460,00012769/10606/16/2025250002769
BENNETT, JOHN C TR $372,00011530/10103/01/2022220001530
KELLEY, HUBERT C ET AL$220,00017703/0 07/15/20037703
HAUPTMAN, BARRY L$163,1501676/0 02/08/2001676
WENZEL, DONALD J ET UX$146,0001686/95 06/07/19990
WINTER, CAROLYN DELORES$01640/537 04/15/19980
BEARD, FELICIA GODSEY ET AL$01640/532 04/15/19980
WINTER, CAROLYN DELORES$00538/61 09/09/19940
BEARD, FELICIA G & CAROLYN D WINTER$17,5000441/547 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,720
Replacement Cost: $306,081
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
CPTCarport 528 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,720 0
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 77 0
STGStorage 84 0
   4,513 1,720

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$159,500$422,700
2025$254,000$138,200$392,200
2025$254,000$138,200$392,200
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2022$246,400$108,100$354,500
2022$180,500$108,100$288,600
2022$180,500$108,100$288,600
2022$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,200$159,500$422,700
2025$254,000$138,200$392,200
2025$254,000$138,200$392,200
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2024$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2023$246,400$108,100$354,500
2022$246,400$108,100$354,500
2022$180,500$108,100$288,600
2022$180,500$108,100$288,600
2022$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2021$178,000$108,100$286,100
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2020$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$167,800$96,500$264,300
2019$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2018$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100
2017$144,900$93,200$238,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 37/ / 56/ A / Location : 6236 DUNCAN TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps