6514 JAMES MONROE HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6514 JAMES MONROE HWY
Parcel ID
48/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
445
Owner
MARQUEZ LIZAMA, ISAIL A
Total Market Value
$325,400
Appraisal
$325,400
PID
424
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BETHEL CHURCH DB 467/212-215
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.80
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$93,600$325,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,800$93,600$325,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARQUEZ LIZAMA, ISAIL A
Address6514 JAMES MONROE HWY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6912
Sale Price$184,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1304/1
Sale Date03/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARQUEZ LIZAMA, ISAIL A $184,90011304/10103/15/2017170001304
BALLATO FAMILY LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$01597/545 12/18/19960
BALLATO, MADGE GAINES LER$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,327
Replacement Cost: $301,758
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$220,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1005
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,327 1,327
BSMBasement 1,005 0
   2,332 1,327

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL480.00 UNITS$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$102,400$53,100$155,500
2017$101,000$53,100$154,100
2017$101,000$53,100$154,100
2017$89,100$53,100$142,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2025$220,300$93,600$313,900
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2024$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2023$211,700$69,000$280,700
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2022$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2021$152,500$69,000$221,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2020$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$142,200$56,300$198,500
2019$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$117,800$53,100$170,900
2018$102,400$53,100$155,500
2017$101,000$53,100$154,100
2017$101,000$53,100$154,100
2017$89,100$53,100$142,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 7/ A / Location : 6514 JAMES MONROE HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps