406 E SPENCER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
406 E SPENCER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ X1 6/ /
Acct#
4501
Owner
KOLSTAD, ALLAN N
Total Market Value
$357,200
Appraisal
$357,200
PID
4244
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPENCER ST NEAR COUNTY FARM SERVICE
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLSTAD, ALLAN N
Address700 WATERS EDGE CT
MARSHALL, WI 53559-8983
Sale Price$94,750
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6162/0
Sale Date12/12/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KOLSTAD, ALLAN N$94,75016162/0 12/12/20116162
PENTECOST, RICHARD J ET UX$275,0002597/0 01/23/2002597
SETTI, LARRY L ET UX$00675/795 03/05/19990
S & G PROPERTIES$74,0000495/103 03/08/19930
GOIN, NEAL O ET UX$74,0000340/775 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 4,344
Replacement Cost: $580,963
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)6
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)15
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,172 2,172
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,172 2,172
OPROpen Porch 336 0
   4,680 4,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2025$267,200$90,000$357,200
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2024$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2023$262,200$70,500$332,700
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2022$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2021$190,400$68,600$259,000
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2020$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$181,000$48,700$229,700
2019$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2018$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700
2017$170,000$48,700$218,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ X1 6/ / Location : 406 E SPENCER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps