14187 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14187 WOODLAND CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
30/ / 51/ /
Acct#
4504
Owner
FLORES, JOSE GUILLERMO JR
Total Market Value
$252,000
Appraisal
$252,000
PID
4246
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WOODLAND CHURCH
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, JOSE GUILLERMO JR
Address14187 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5946
Sale Price$265,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3265/1
Sale Date08/09/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, JOSE GUILLERMO JR$265,00013265/10108/09/2023230003265
GOLDEN, JOHN J EXE ET ALS $010107/10305/02/2023230000107
GOLDEN, GEORGE W LER$013326/10206/21/2018180003326
GOLDEN, GEORGE W$29,0000256/170 01/01/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost: $210,989
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$116,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
CRLCrawl Space 952 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   2,096 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE12.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL880.00 UNITS$17,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE36.00 UNITS$1001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2023$127,200$81,000$208,200
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2025$136,000$116,000$252,000
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2024$127,200$81,000$208,200
2023$127,200$81,000$208,200
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$111,300$81,000$192,300
2023$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2022$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2021$82,000$66,000$148,000
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2020$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$70,800$64,400$135,200
2019$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2018$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400
2017$56,200$51,200$107,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 51/ / Location : 14187 WOODLAND CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps