10175 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10175 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 92/ C /
Acct#
4506
Owner
GOLDSBOROUGH, JOHN CARTER ET UX
Total Market Value
$359,200
Appraisal
$359,200
PID
4248
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT RUN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOLDSBOROUGH, JOHN CARTER ET UX
Address10175 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7357
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 638/1
Sale Date02/03/2012
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GOLDSBOROUGH, JOHN CARTER ET UX$01638/10202/03/2012120000638
GOLDSBOROUGH, C W ET UX$00170/90 03/11/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 2,071
Replacement Cost: $363,284
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$243,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area798
Fin Basement Area215
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,435 1,435
FUSFinished Upper Story 636 636
BSMBasement 798 0
GARGarage 529 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 132 0
   3,754 2,071

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$114,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2020$166,300$63,200$229,500
2020$166,300$63,200$229,500
2020$154,000$63,200$217,200
2020$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2025$244,400$114,800$359,200
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2024$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$237,000$79,800$316,800
2023$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2022$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2021$175,000$74,800$249,800
2020$166,300$63,200$229,500
2020$166,300$63,200$229,500
2020$154,000$63,200$217,200
2020$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$154,000$63,200$217,200
2019$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2018$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600
2017$143,700$59,900$203,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 92/ C / Location : 10175 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps