6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
Parcel ID
15/ / 12/ /
Acct#
446
Owner
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX
Assessed Value
$532,500
Appraisal
$565,900
PID
425
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JEFFERSONTON PF 5/38-40 LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
5.18178
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900$122,100$532,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAADEE, BASHAR ET UX
Address6376 JEFFERSONTON RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724-2222
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5976/1
Sale Date10/20/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX$045976/10210/20/2022220005976
SAADEE, BASHAR ET UX$033300/0 05/15/20133300
SAADEE, BASHAR$295,00016527/0 12/12/20006527
BALLOU, KAREN P ET AL TEE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost: $446,861
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$406,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1359
Fin Basement Area366
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,534 1,534
OVROverhang 14 14
BSMBasement 1,359 0
DCKDeck 70 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 184 0
PTOPatio 540 0
UATUnfinished Attic 544 0
   4,773 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$155,500
Clean & Green Value$122,100
Clean & Green Acres4.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL6300.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$9001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800
2022$399,300$140,500$539,800
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500
2020$279,700$154,400$434,100
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300
2019$240,400$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800

Assessment
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900$122,100$532,500
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900$122,100$532,500
2025$410,400$155,500$565,900$122,100$532,500
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2024$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,300$506,600
2023$399,300$140,500$539,800$107,000$506,300
2022$399,300$140,500$539,800$86,600$485,900
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2022$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2021$309,100$169,400$478,500$86,600$395,700
2020$279,700$154,400$434,100$70,600$350,300
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300$70,600$350,500
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300$70,600$350,500
2020$279,900$154,400$434,300$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300$154,400$434,300
2019$279,900$154,400$434,300$154,400$434,300
2019$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2018$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800
2017$240,400$154,400$394,800$154,400$394,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 15/ / 12/ / Location : 6376 JEFFERSONTON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps