119 W DAVIS ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 W DAVIS ST
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ W 10/ /
Acct#
4508
Owner
PATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL
Total Market Value
$422,600
Appraisal
$422,600
PID
4250
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DAVIS ST
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.032
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
119 W DAVIS ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerPATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL
Address123 W DAVIS ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3017
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1021/1
Sale Date02/24/2016
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATE, DANIEL DAVID ET AL$011021/10202/24/2016160001021
BYRNES, F MICHAEL ET UX$88,0001630/222 01/05/19980
GOLDSBOROUGH, CHARLES W$15,5000258/172 01/01/19760
GOLDSBOROUGH, CHARLES W$15,5000258/172 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,288
Replacement Cost: $370,656
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Downtown
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverBUILT UP
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms5
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms1
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,456 1,456
FUSFinished Upper Story 832 832
   2,288 2,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2025$307,600$115,000$422,600
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2024$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2023$251,500$115,000$366,500
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2022$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2021$235,400$115,000$350,400
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2020$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$224,200$115,000$339,200
2019$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2018$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200
2017$208,200$115,000$323,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ W 10/ / Location : 119 W DAVIS ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps