11365 HOMELAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11365 HOMELAND RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 11/ /
Acct#
4511
Owner
MUENGER, PHOEBE JANE
Assessed Value
$316,700
Appraisal
$467,500
PID
4253
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GOURDVINE PARCEL A PLAT CAB 7/711
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
21.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500$151,900$316,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMUENGER, PHOEBE JANE
Address117 W FAIRVIEW RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2239
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 151/0
Sale Date10/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MUENGER, PHOEBE JANE$01151/0 10/28/2004151
GOLWAY, JANE T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,078
Replacement Cost: $233,735
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1015
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,015 1,015
OVROverhang 63 63
BSMBasement 1,015 0
DCKDeck 147 0
   2,240 1,078

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)21.18
Frontage
Depth
Land$302,700
Clean & Green Value$151,900
Clean & Green Acres20.18

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK480.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500
2024$159,700$241,000$400,700
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900
2023$159,700$218,200$377,900
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500
2019$91,800$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100
2017$91,800$186,300$278,100
2017$89,800$186,300$276,100
2017$89,800$186,300$276,100

Assessment
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500$151,900$316,700
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500$151,900$316,700
2025$164,800$302,700$467,500$151,900$316,700
2024$159,700$241,000$400,700$95,700$255,400
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2024$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2023$159,700$222,200$381,900$95,700$255,400
2023$159,700$218,200$377,900$95,700$255,400
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2022$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2021$119,400$203,200$322,600$77,800$197,200
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500$65,900$176,800
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500$65,900$176,800
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500$65,900$176,800
2020$110,900$189,600$300,500$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500$189,600$300,500
2019$110,900$189,600$300,500$189,600$300,500
2019$91,800$186,300$278,100$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100$186,300$278,100
2018$91,800$186,300$278,100$186,300$278,100
2017$91,800$186,300$278,100$186,300$278,100
2017$89,800$186,300$276,100$186,300$276,100
2017$89,800$186,300$276,100$186,300$276,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 11/ / Location : 11365 HOMELAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps