16274 HUNTER RAY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16274 HUNTER RAY LN
Parcel ID
7/ D 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
4513
Owner
HAWORTH, DIANE L
Total Market Value
$438,900
Appraisal
$438,900
PID
4255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWORTH, DIANE L
Address16274 HUNTER RAY LN
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6498/1
Sale Date11/13/2015
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWORTH, DIANE L$016498/10211/13/2015150006498
MATZ, JOSEPH L ET AL$165,00025516/0 05/28/20045516
HAWORTH, MILDRED W TR ET AL$024432/0 05/31/20024432
HAWORTH, STANLEY C ET UX$164,00024824/0 09/15/20004824
GUM, W RANDOLPH ET UX$149,9500409/596 03/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,624
Replacement Cost: $380,291
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1134
Fin Basement Area1134
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,540 1,540
OVROverhang 84 84
BSMBasement 1,134 0
DCKDeck 360 0
OPROpen Porch 201 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   3,429 1,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE448.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE384.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2025$318,900$120,000$438,900
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2024$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$304,800$105,000$409,800
2023$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2022$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2021$232,800$80,000$312,800
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2020$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$229,700$66,700$296,400
2019$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$196,700$65,000$261,700
2018$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500
2017$165,500$65,000$230,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ D 1/ 3/ / Location : 16274 HUNTER RAY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps