19116 LOGGERS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19116 LOGGERS RD
Parcel ID
48/ D 3/ 17/ /
Acct#
4514
Owner
SMITH, H RALPH JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$394,100
Appraisal
$394,100
PID
4256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 17 SECT II
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH, H RALPH JR ET UX
Address19116 LOGGERS RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$182,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5736/0
Sale Date10/30/2000
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMITH, H RALPH JR ET UX$182,50015736/0 10/30/20005736
EMMOTT, MARK DAVID ET UX$25,0000398/348 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $327,710
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$281,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2LINOLEUM
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)1
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1360
Fin Basement Area430
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
F30FIN UPPER .30 STORY 800 240
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,360 0
DCKDeck 464 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 56 0
   4,536 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2025$281,800$112,300$394,100
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2024$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$266,900$87,300$354,200
2023$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2022$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2021$210,100$87,300$297,400
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2020$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$75,700$242,200
2019$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2018$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900
2017$166,500$72,400$238,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 3/ 17/ / Location : 19116 LOGGERS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps